Pool Tables
POOL A
COUNTRY PLAYED WON DRAW LOST POINTS
FOR
POINTS
AGAINST
POINTS
DIFF
New Zealand 4 4 0 0 240 49 191
France 4 2 0 2 124 96 28
Tonga 4 2 0 2 80 98 -18
Canada 4 1 1 2 82 168 -86
Japan 4 0 1 3 69 184 -115
POOL B
COUNTRY PLAYED WON DRAW LOST POINTS
FOR
POINTS
AGAINST
POINTS
DIFF
England 4 4 0 0 137 34 103
Argentina 4 3 0 1 90 40 50
Scotland 4 2 0 2 73 59 14
Georgia 4 1 0 3 48 90 -42
Romania 4 0 0 4 44 169 -125
POOL C
COUNTRY PLAYED WON DRAW LOST POINTS
FOR
POINTS
AGAINST
POINTS
DIFF
Ireland 4 4 0 0 135 34 101
Australia 4 3 0 1 173 48 125
Italy 4 2 0 2 92 95 -3
USA 4 1 0 3 38 122 -84
Russia 4 0 0 4 57 196 -139
POOL D
COUNTRY PLAYED WON DRAW LOST POINTS
FOR
POINTS
AGAINST
POINTS
DIFF
South Africa 4 4 0 0 166 24 142
Wales 4 3 0 1 180 34 146
Samoa 4 2 0 2 91 49 42
Fiji 4 1 0 3 59 167 -108
Namibia 4 0 0 4 44 266 -222

POOL MATCHES TOP
A Fri Sept 09 New Zealand 41 Tonga 10
A Sat Sept 10 France 47 Japan 21
B Sat Sept 10 Scotland 34 Romania 24
B Sat Sept 10 Argentina 9 England 13
D Sat Sept 10 Fiji 49 Namibia 25
C Sun Sept 11 Australia 32 Italy 6
C Sun Sept 11 Ireland 22 USA 10
D Sun Sept 11 South Africa 17 Wales 16
A Wed Sept 14 Tonga 20 Canada 25
B Wed Sept 14 Scotland 15 Georgia 6
D Wed Sept 14 Samoa 49 Namibia 12
C Thu Sept 15 Russia 6 USA 13
A Fri Sept 16 New Zealand 83 Japan 7
B Sat Sept 17 Argentina 43 Romania 8
C Sat Sept 17 Australia 6 Ireland 15
D Sat Sept 17 South Africa 49 Fiji 3
A Sun Sept 18 France 46 Canada 19
B Sun Sept 18 England 41 Georgia 10
D Sun Sept 18 Wales 17 Samoa 10
C Tue Sept 20 Italy 53 Russia 17
A Wed Sept 21 Tonga 31 Japan 18
D Thu Sept 22 South Africa 87 Namibia 0
C Fri Sept 23 Australia 67 USA 5
A Sat Sept 24 New Zealand 37 France 17
B Sat Sept 24 England 67 Romania 3
B Sun Sept 25 Argentina 13 Scotland 12
C Sun Sept 25 Ireland 62 Russia 12
D Sun Sept 25 Fiji 7 Samoa 27
D Mon Sept 26 Wales 81 Namibia 7
A Tue Sept 27 Canada 23 Japan 23
C Tue Sept 27 Italy 27 USA 10
B Wed Sept 28 Georgia 25 Romania 9
D Fri Sept 30 South Africa 13 Samoa 5
A Sat Oct 01 France 14 Tonga 19
B Sat Oct 01 England 16 Scotland 12
C Sat Oct 01 Australia 68 Russia 22
A Sun Oct 02 New Zealand 79 Canada 15
B Sun Oct 02 Argentina 25 Georgia 7
C Sun Oct 02 Ireland 29 Italy 6
D Sun Oct 02 Wales 66 Fiji 0

QUARTER FINALS TOP
Saturday Oct 08 Ireland 10 Wales 22
Saturday Oct 08 England 12 France 19
Sunday Oct 09 South Africa 9 Australia 11
Sunday Oct 09 New Zealand 33 Argentina 10

SEMI FINALS TOP
Saturday Oct 15 Wales 8 France 9
Sunday Oct 16 Australia 6 New Zealand 20

BRONZE TOP
Friday Oct 21 Wales 18 Australia 21

THE FINAL TOP
Sunday Oct 23 France 7 New Zealand 8